side menu icon

Staff Directory

Program: Statewide

Chris AdamsCustomer Care Specialist303-607-4862
Eleise Clark-GunnelsCustomer Care Specialist303-607-4800
Kai CliffordRegistration Specialist Regions 3 and 4303-607-4821
Bridget CollinsCustomer Experience and Registration Manager303-607-4851
Anna CooperOutreach Program Lead303-607-4854
Kendy DoolenInstructional Design Manager303-607-4891
Amanda EckertOutreach Coordinator303-607-4893
Kristi JenningsRegistration Specialist Regions 1, 5, 7303-607-4852
Vantasia KentrisCustomer Care Specialist303-607-4861
Andrew KyserBusiness Analyst303-607-4820
Brandi MartinezTraining Manager Statewide303-607-4856
Emily McDonaldMembership Records Administrator303-607-4878
Korina PadillaLatinx Engagement Manager303-607-4813
Edie RiedelRegistration Specialist - Region 6303-607-4868
Katie SingletonProgram & Membership Experience Director303-607-4804
Emily SpeckMission Delivery Manager303-607-4811
Emily SobieRegistration Specialist303-607-4874
Suzi SotoProject Administrator970-212-2360
Mary Katherine ThornCommunity Outreach Manager303-607-4850

Volunteer Support Specialist

Lindsay BrewerDenver - Region 6303-607-4845
Linda DoddsDenver - Region 6303-607-4841
Ashley DouglasWestern Slope & Southwest CO - Region 1 & 2970-628-8009
Teresa FenderDenver - Region 6303-607-4871
Nicole FlemingPikes Peak - Region 4719-304-8317
Cricket HawkinsMountain - Region 5 Regional Manager/VSS970-379-9059
Nadia IranpourtDenver – Region 6303-607-4891
Susan KabatNorthern & Northeastern - Region 7970-212-2354
Amanda KuszakVolunteer Support Specialist719-304-8309
Rebecca LipmanDenver - Region 6303-607-4869
Lizz MathewsDenver - Region 6303-607-4866
Desiree McBridePueblo & Southeastern CO - Region 3719-225-7301
Christina MolitorisPikes Peak - Region 4719-304-8301
Christina O’DellWestern Slope/Southern CO Region 1 & 2970-375-7913
Brenda RealyvasquezNorthern & Northeastern - Region 7970-212-2359
Davina SandovalDenver - Region 6303-607-4814
Christine SmithNorthern & Northeastern - Region 7970-212-2352
Amy UsalavageDenver - Region 6303-607-4810

Program Regions 1 & 2: Western Slope & Southwest CO

Shristi AdhikariRecruitment Specialist970-628-8007
Michelle BoydProgram Associate970-646-4972
Ashley DouglasVolunteer Support Specialist970-628-8009
Allison EllingtonRegional Manager970-628-8004
Heidi HeathProgram Associate970-646-4971
Manon JacobRecruitment Specialist970-628-8007
Laura JohnsonCustomer Care Specialist970-243-9008
Christina O’DellVolunteer Support/Recruitment Specialist970-375-7913

Program Region 3: Pueblo and Southeastern CO

Tricia FlorezCustomer Care Specialist719-242-2150
Luanne MaezRecruitment Specialist719-225-7302
Desiree McBrideVolunteer Support Specialist719-225-7301
Lisa SanchezRegional Manager/Placement Specialist719-225-7303
Carmen ValdezRecruitment Specialist719-225-7302

Program Region 4: Pikes Peak

Brenda AshbyCustomer Care Specialist719-304-8305
Nicole FlemingVolunteer Support Specialist719-304-8317
Pamela Gomez GilRegional Manager719-304-8315
Amanda KuszakVolunteer Support Specialist719-304-8309
Christina MolitorisVolunteer Support Specialist719-304-8301
Brook SklenarRecruitment Specialist719-304-8313
Paige SmithPlacement Specialist719-304-8302
Heidi SumnerRecruitment Specialist719-304-8320
Laura WertschingPlacement Specialist719-304-8307

Program Region 5: Mountain Communities

Cricket HawkinsRegional Manager/Recruitment Specialist/Volunteer Support Specialist 970-379-9059
Jessica GentiliniPlacement Specialist970-628-8017
Carole VowellRecruitment Specialist720-450-4199

Program Region 6: Denver Metro

Tiffany AlexanderVolunteer Support Specialist303-607-4880
Michaela BranchRecruitment Specialist720-419-2013
Lindsay BrewerVolunteer Support Specialist303-607-4845
Ellie BuschRecruitment Specialist720-419-2011
Bambi DingmanRecruitment Specialist303-607-4857
Linda DoddsVolunteer Support Specialist303-607-4856
Teresa FenderVolunteer Support Specialist303-607-4871
Kaoru KobayashiRegional Manager303-607-4873
Nadia Iranpourt Denver – Region 6303-607-4891
Laura LenzRecruitment Specialist
Rebecca LipmanVolunteer Support Specialist303-607-4869
Lizz MathewsVolunteer Support Specialist303-607-4866
Ruby McCardlePlacement Specialist303-607-4840
Emily MullenRecruitment Specialist303-607-4802
Lindsey ParkerPlacement Specialist303-607-4875
Oriana RichmondRecruitment Specialist720-419-2015
Davina SandovalVolunteer Support Specialist303-607-4814
Melissa ShepardPlacement Specialist303-607-4877
Nicie SmullenPlacement Specialist303-607-4842
Amy UsalavageVolunteer Support Specialist303-607-4810
Emma Von FeldtRecruitment Specialist303-607-4803

Program Region 7: Northern and Northeastern CO

Susan KabatVolunteer Support Specialist970-212-2354
Becky LenzPlacement Specialist970-212-2356
Brenda MaplesRegional Manger/Customer Care Specialist
Brenda RealyvasquezVolunteer Support Specialist970-212-2359
Cheri SchonfeldRecruitment Specialist970-212-2351
Christine SmithVolunteer Support Specialist970-212-2352
Devon WilsonRecruitment Specialist970-212-2355

Outdoor Program

Sandra AllenAssistant Camp Director, Sky High Ranch719-687-3278
Tonetta BrawleyAssistant Camp Director - Tomahawk Ranch303-838-5311
Anna DanilaOutdoor Programs Manager303-607-4816
Monica GrayResident Camp Director, Tomahawk Ranch303-838-5311
Sophie IgoProgram Specialist - Tomahawk Ranch303-838-5311
Jenn LondonProperty and Outdoor Program Administrator303-607-4882
Kim PetauResident Camp Director Sky High719-687-3278
Lindsay StandishChief Outdoor Program Officer303-607-4846

Product Programs

Laura AguonProduct Program Manager303-607-4829
Rychelle ArnoldProduct Program Director303-607-4819
Mary Ann DeardSenior Product Program Specialist, Regions 1, 2, 5970-628-8018
Julie GallagherProduct Program Specialist, Region 7970-530-1839
Melissa HallProduct Program Specialist, Regions 3, 4719-304-8312
Beth HomeijerProduct Program Analyst303-607-4870
Kendra O'BrienProduct Program Specialist Region 6303-607-4886
Stephanie SandersProduct Program Administrative Assistant303-607-4883
Keile StewartProduct Program Specialist Region 6720-419-2030
Shannon WeaverProduct Program Design Manager719-304-8316

Communications

Kristin HammChief Marketing Communications Officer303-607-4822
AnneMarie HarperPublic Relations Director303-607-4844
Helen Montoya HenrichsMarketing and Communications Manager303-607-4838
Kaitie LoDolceHighest Awards Manager(303) 607-4892

ICT

Niklas JohnsonSystems Analyst720-419-2028
Linda MountainIT Support Administrator303-607-4884

Executive

Stephanie FootePresident & CEO303-778-8774
Penelope HarrisonChief of Staff303-607-4864

Finance

Nicole ArakiAccounting Supervisor303-607-4835
Carolyn BondController
Tracey BedfordFinancial Analyst303-607-4825
Heather FranklinAccounts Receivable Clerk303-607-4832
Donnell HeistandChief Operations Officer303-607-4888
Jenae MendozaAccounting Specialist303-607-4825
Gina VigilHuman Resource/Payroll Manager303-607-4827

Fund Development

Aimee ArtzerCommunity Partnerships Manager303-607-4892
Wendy BarnesDatabase Manager303-607-4887
Heidi BooksDevelopment Manager303-607-4833
Cindi GravesRegional Development Director, Western Slope970-628-8003
Carol GriffinDonor Relations Manager303-607-4879
Angela McClungGrant & Database Manager303-607-4887
Amy MyersChief Fund Development Officer303-607-4896
Debbie SwansonFund Development Manager, Pikes Peak719-304-8322

Human Resources

Jan HaftChief Human Resources Officer303-778-8774
Brooke StrommenHuman Resources Relations Manager303-607-4836
Sheila VanthiltHuman Resource Director303-607-4818

Property

Timothy ColemanMaintenance Specialist-Sky High719-687-3278
David FischerSite Manager - Meadow Mountain303-747-2512
Myrnan FronczakProperty & Risk Management Director303-607-4860
Wendy HomolaAssistant Site Manager303-503-4195
John ParkerLead Site Manager970-224-2028
Nancy RopkenAssistant Site Manager-Tomahawk...303-838-5407
Terry RopkenSite Manager-Tomahawk Ranch303-838-5407
Leroy SagertMaintenance Specialist970-224-2028
Scott WashingtonSite Manager, Sky High Ranch719-649-0289

Retail

Jackie PetersonRetail Manager303-607-4872
Andria ThomasRetail Specialist, Team Lead