side menu icon

Staff Directory

Volunteer Support Specialist

Tiffany AlexanderDenver - Region 6303-607-4880

Desiree McBridePueblo & Southeastern CO - Region 3719-225-7301

Program: Statewide

Chris AdamsCustomer Care Specialist303-607-4862
Kai CliffordRegistration Specialist303-607-4821
Kristi JenningsRegistration Specialist303-607-4852
Hannah KuehlChief Program Officer303-607-4804
Andrew KyserBusiness Analyst303-607-4820
Maya ShannonRegistration Specialist Team Lead303-607-4824
Katie SingletonCommunity Outreach Manager303-607-4850
Nicie SmullenCustomer Care Specialist303-607-4874
Emily SpeckGirl Experience Manager303-607-4811
Mary Katherine ThornOutreach Program Coordinator303-607-4893
Shannon WeaverAdult Experience Manager303-607-4897
Anna CooperOutreach Program Lead303-607-4854
Brandi MartinezTraining Manager Statewide303-607-4856

Volunteer Support Specialist

Tiffany AlexanderDenver - Region 6303-607-4880
Lindsay BrewerDenver - Region 6303-607-4880
Sara ColePikes Peak - Region 4719-304-8301
Linda DoddsDenver - Region 6303-607-4841
Toni DonderoDenver - Region 6303-607-4848
Kendy DoolenDenver - Region 6303-607-4891
Ashley DouglasWestern Slope & Southwest CO - Region 1 & 2970-628-8010
Nicole FlemingPikes Peak - Region 4719-304-8317
Pamela Gomez GilPikes Peak - Region 4 Regional Manager/VSS719-304-8315
Kate GooginsDenver - Region 6303-607-4845
Cricket HawkinsMountain - Region 5 Regional Manager/VSS970-379-9059
Susan KabatNorthern & Northeastern - Region 7970-212-2354
Rebecca LipmanDenver - Region 6303-607-4869
Lizz MathewsDenver - Region 6303-607-4866
Desiree McBridePueblo & Southeastern CO - Region 3719-225-7301
Christina O’DellWestern Slope/Southern CO Region 1 & 2970-375-7913
Brenda RealyvasquezNorthern & Northeastern - Region 7970-212-2359
Christine SmithNorthern & Northeastern - Region 7970-212-2352
Keile StewartDenver - Region 6303-607-4871

Program Regions 1 & 2: Western Slope & Southwest CO

Michelle BoydProgram Associate970-646-4972
Ashley DouglasVolunteer Support Specialist970-628-8010
Allison EllingtonRegional Manager970-628-8009
Heidi HeathProgram Associate970-646-4971
Manon JacobRecruitment Specialist970-628-8007
Laura JohnsonSr. Customer Care Specialist970-243-9008
Christina O’DellVolunteer Support/Recruitment Specialist970-375-7913

Program Region 3: Pueblo and Southeastern CO

Tricia FlorezCustomer Care Specialist719-242-2150
Lisa SanchezRegional Manager/Placement Specialist719-225-7303
Carmen ValdezRecruitment Specialist719-225-7302

Program Region 4: Pikes Peak

Brenda AshbyCustomer Care Specialist719-304-8305
Sara ColeVolunteer Support Specialist719-304-8301
Nicole FlemingVolunteer Support Specialist719-304-8317
Pamela Gomez GilRegional Manager/Volunteer Support Specialist719-304-8315
Emily McDonaldPlacement Specialist719-304-8302
Brook SklenarRecruitment Specialist719-304-8313
Heidi SumnerRecruitment Specialist719-304-8320

Program Region 5: Mountain Communities

Cricket HawkinsRegional Manager/Recruitment Specialist/Volunteer Support Specialist 970-379-9059
Jessica GentiliniPlacement Specialist970-628-8017

Program Region 6: Denver Metro

Aimee ArtzerManager Community Partnerships303-607-4892
Eleise Clark-GunnelsCustomer Care Specialist303-607-4800
Bridget CollinsProject Administrator303-607-4851
Linda DoddsVSS Region 6303-607-4841
Toni DonderoVolunteer Support Specialist303-607-4848
Kendy DoolenVolunteer Support Specialist303-607-4891
Amanda EckertRecruitment Specialist303-607-4802
Sarah GirardierRecruitment Specialist303-607-4803
Kate GooginsVolunteer Support Specialist303-607-4845
Kaoru KobayashiRegional Manager303-607-4873
Rebecca LipmanVolunteer Support Specialist303-607-4869
Lizz MathewsVolunteer Support Specialist303-607-4866
Holly MilletPlacement Specialist303-607-4840
Korina PadillaVolunteer Development Manager303-607-4841
Lindsey ParkerPlacement Specialist303-607-4875
Edie RiedelRegistration Specialist303-607-4868
Sarah ScaliseRecruitment Specialist303-607-4857
Allison ScheiderCustomer Care Specialist303-607-4861
Nicie SmullenPlacement Specialist303-607-4874
Keile StewartVolunteer Support Specialist303-607-4871
Laura TobinPlacement Specialist303-607-4877

Program Region 7: Northern and Northeastern CO

Susan KabatVolunteer Support Specialist970-212-2354
Becky LenzPlacement Specialist970-212-2356
Brenda MaplesRegional Manger/Customer Care Specialist
Brenda RealyvasquezVolunteer Support Specialist970-212-2359
Suzi SotoAdmin. Support Specialist970-212-2360
Christine SmithVolunteer Support Specialist970-212-2352

Outdoor Program

Sandra AllenAssistant Camp Director, Sky High Ranch719-687-3278
Tonetta BrawleyAssistant Camp Director - Tomahawk Ranch303-838-5311
Anna DanilaOutdoor Programs Manager303-607-4816
Monica GrayResident Camp Director, Tomahawk Ranch303-838-5311
Sophie IgoProgram Specialist - Tomahawk Ranch303-838-5311
Kim PetauResident Camp Director Sky High719-687-3278
Marissa RooneyOutdoor Program Coordinator303-607-4862
Lindsay StandishChief Outdoor Program Officer303-607-4846
Annie StoneburnerProperty and Outdoor Program Administrator303-607-4882

Product Programs

Laura AguonProduct Program Manager303-607-4829
Rychelle ArnoldProduct Program Design Manager719-304-8316
Mary Ann DeardProduct Program Specialist, Regions 1, 2, 5970-628-8018
Sharon EwingProduct Program Specialist, Region 6303-607-4839
Julie GallagherProduct Program Specialist, Region 7970-530-1839
Melissa HallProduct Program Specialist, Regions 3, 4719-304-8312
Jamie HaxtonChief Product Program Officer303-607-4819
Beth HomeijerProduct Program Analyst303-607-4870
Stephanie SandersProduct Program Administrative Assistant303-607-4883

Communications

Kristin HammChief Marketing Communications Officer303-607-4822
AnneMarie HarperPublic Relations Director303-607-4844
Kellie SullivanMarketing and Communications Manager303-607-4838
Kaitie LoDolceHighest Awards Manager303-607-4810

ICT

Linda MountainIT Support Administrator303-607-4884
Shorty SutterlinSpecial Projects Manager303-607-4828

Executive

Stephanie FootePresident & CEO303-778-8774
Penelope HarrisonChief of Staff303-607-4864

Finance

Nicole ArakiAccounting Supervisor303-607-4835
Heather FranklinAccounts Receivable Clerk303-607-4832
Donnell HeistandChief Finance Officer303-607-4888
Jenae MendozaAccounting Specialist303-607-4825
Gina VigilPayroll Specialist303-607-4827

Fund Development

Wendy BarnesDatabase Manager303-607-4887
Heidi BooksDevelopment Manager303-607-4833
Cindi GravesRegional Development Director, Western Slope970-628-8003
Carol GriffinDonor Relations Manager303-607-4879
Amy MyersChief Fund Development Officer303-607-4896
Debbie SwansonFund Development Manager, Pikes Peak719-304-8322

Human Resources

Jan HaftChief Human Resources Officer303-778-8774
Sheila VanthiltHuman Resources Generalist303-607-4818

Property

Marlene BrunoSr. Admin Support Specialist303-607-4865
Timothy ColemanMaintenance Specialist-Sky High719-687-3278
David FischerSite Manager - Meadow Mountain303-747-2512
Myrnan FronczakProperty & Risk Management Director303-607-4860
Wendy HomolaAssistant Site Manager303-503-4195
John ParkerLead Site Manager970-224-2028
Nancy RopkenAssistant Site Manager-Tomahawk...303-838-5407
Terry RopkenSite Manager-Tomahawk Ranch303-838-5407
Leroy SagertMaintenance Specialist970-224-2028
Scott WashingtonSite Manager, Sky High Ranch719-649-0289

Retail

Jackie PetersonRetail Manager303-607-4872
Andria ThomasRetail Specialist, Team Lead