Staff Directory

Program: Statewide

Chris AdamsCustomer Care Specialist877-404-5708
Sam AghbashianCustomer Experience Director303-607-4878
Kari AhlschwedeBusiness Solutions Architect970-493-6135
Kai CliffordRegistration Specialist303-607-4821
Lina GomezTranslator303-778-8774
Ashley HaxtonRegistration Specialist303-607-4863
Kaylen HopkinsTraining Manager303-607-4897
Kristi JenningsRegistration Specialist303-607-4852
Annie PierceRegistration and Properties Specialist303-607-4882
Maya ShannonRegistration Specialist Team Lead303-607-4824
Nicie SmullenCustomer Care Specialist303-607-4874
Laura StroudVolunteer Support Director970-212-2350

Program Regions 1 & 2: Western Slope & Southwest CO

Jamie ButtermorePlacement Specialist970-628-8010
Allison EllingtonVolunteer Support Specialist970-628-8009
Laura JohnsonSr. Customer Care Specialist970-243-9008
Hilary MartinRecruitment Specialist970-628-8007

Program Region 3: Pueblo and Southeastern CO

Tricia FlorezCustomer Care Specialist719-242-2150
Brandi MartinezVolunteer Support Specialist719-225-7301
Lisa SanchezPlacement Specialist, Team Lead719-225-7303
Carmen ValdezRecruitment Specialist719-225-7302

Program Region 4: Pikes Peak

Brenda AshbyCustomer Care Specialist719-304-8305
Sara ColeVolunteer Support Specialist
Kelsey GaitheRecruitment Specialist
Pamela Gomez GilVolunteer Support Specialist719-304-8315
Sloan GonzalesVolunteer Support Specialist719-304-8317
Michelle JonesPlacement Specialist719-304-8302

Program Region 5: Mountain Communities

Cricket HawkinsTeam Lead970-379-9059

Program Region 6: Denver Metro

Laura AguonVolunteer Support Specialist303-607-4840
Kyle ConradVolunteer Support Specialist303-607-4814
Linda DoddsTraining Specialist303-607-4865
Toni DonderoVolunteer Support Specialist303-607-4869
Nicole EubanksVolunteer Support Specialist303-607-4810
Cortney KernCommunity Partnerships Manager303-607-4867
Lauren HicklandCustomer Care Specialist303-607-4851
Darcie KlassenCustomer Care Specialist303-607-4861
Kaoru KobayashiTeam Lead303-607-4873
Marissa LeaseProgram Associate
SarahBeth LundinePlacement Specialist970-584-0341
Allison SnavelyPlacement Specialist303-607-4877
Keile StewartVolunteer Support Specialist303-607-4871
Mariah Stewart-ShelafoPlacement Specialist303-607-4874
Lori ThompsonVolunteer Support Specialist303-607-4891
Karrie AdamsonProgram Associate303-778-8774
Ariel KayOutreach Manager303-607-4882
Pam KoschkeProgram Associate303-778-8774
Tresa MillerProgram Associate303-778-8774
Mary NewkirkProgram Associate303-778-8774
Tamisha Rouse-SmithCustomer Care Specialist303-778-8774
Carole VowellVolunteer Support Specialist303-607-4845

Program Region 7: Northern and Northeastern CO

Julie GallagherVolunteer Support Specialist970-212-2352
Samantha GoldaRecruitment Specialist970-212-2355
Becky LenzPlacement Specialist970-212-2356
Laura LyznickiVolunteer Support Specialist970-212-2354
Brenda RealyvasquezVolunteer Support Specialist970-212-2359
Suzi SotoAdmin. Support Specialist970-212-2360
Gayle WormCustomer Care Specialist970-493-5469

Outdoor Program

Anna DanilaOutdoor Volunteer Programs Manager303-607-4816
Monica GrayOutdoor Programs Director303-838-5311
Kimberly PetauResident Camp Director Sky High303-607-4857
Betsy TillOutdoor Programs Director303-607-4846

Product Sales

Rychelle ArnoldProduct Sales Specialist719-304-8316
Katryn BowdleProduct Sales Analyst303-607-4839
Mary Ann DeardProduct Sales Specialist970-628-8018
Jamie HaxtonChief Product Sales Officer303-607-4819
Beth HomeijerProduct Sales Analyst303-607-4870
Debi MethenyProduct Sales Manager303-607-4886
Andria ThomasProduct Sales Administrative303-607-4883

Communications

Aimee BiancaHighest Awards Manager303-607-4892
Kristin HammChief Marketing Communications Officer303-607-4822
AnneMarie HarperPublic Relations Director303-607-4844
Jessica TauberMarketing Communications Manager303-607-4838

Business Systems

Anna-Liisa BreitDesktop Support Specialist303-607-4831
Linda MountainIT Support Administrator303-607-4884
Shorty SutterlinSpecial Projects Manager303-607-4828

Executive

Stephanie FootePresident & CEO303-778-8774
Penelope HarrisonChief of Staff303-607-4864
Jacky NodenChief Operating Officer303-607-4893
Chris RobertsonController303-607-4888

Finance

Heather FranklinAccounts Receivable Clerk303-607-4832
Angela LealAccounting Supervisor303-6074835
Kathe LiptakAccounts Payable303-607-4825
Kayla McAuliffePayroll Specialist303-607-4827
Chris RobertsonController303-607-4888

Fund Development

Heidi BooksDevelopment Manager303-607-4833
Karen BurghartFund Development Manager719-304-8322
Cindi GravesFund Development Manager970-628-8003
Carol GriffinDonor Relations Manager303-607-4879
Amy MyersChief Fund Development Officer303-607-4896
Nancy YoungGrant Writer - Statewide719-304-8307

Human Resources

Jan HaftChief Human Resources Officer303-778-8774
Sheila VanthiltHuman Resources Generalist303-607-4818

Property

Marlene BrunoSr. Admin Support Specialist303-607-4865
Timothy ColemanMaintenance Specialist-Sky High719-687-3278
David FischerSite Manager - Meadow Mountain303-747-2512
Myrnan FronczakProperty & Risk Management Director303-607-4860
Wendy HomolaAssistant Site Manager303-503-4195
Tony MartinezMaintenance Specialist
John ParkerLead Site Manager970-224-2028
Nancy RopkenAssistant Site Manager-Tomahawk...303-838-5407
Terry RopkenSite Manager-Tomahawk Ranch303-838-5407
Leroy SagertMaintenance Specialist970-224-2028
Scott WashingtonSite Manager, Sky High Ranch719-648-8247

Retail

Jackie PetersonRetail & Customer Service Mgr.303-607-4872